Click to visit our web site Visit our website

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising
Email Us


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY PETERSON ANTHONY INSURANCE



01/09/2013

GIRLS GYMNASTICS

MARTIN COUNTY AREA 134.275 WORTHINGTON 132.8

BOYS HOCKEY

Luverne Cardinals 8, Fairmont Area 0
Marshall/Minneota/T-M-B 3, Worthington/Round-Lake-Brewster 0
Austin/Austin Pacelli 11, Waseca Blue Jays 0
Dodge County 5, New Ulm Eagles 3
Rochester Lourdes/Stewartville 3, Mankato West 2

GIRLS HOCKEY

LUVERNE 9 FAIRMONT 2
Mankato West 8, St. Peter/LeSueur-Hend./Tri-City United 1
Marshall Tigers 10, Worthington/Fulda 1
Owatonna 3, Mankato East/Loyola 2
Rochester John Marshall/Lourdes 6, New Ulm Eagles 1

WRESTLING

Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 39, New Ulm Eagles 38
St. James Area 60, River Valley 12
St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 52, Medford 24
Tri-City United/Cleveland 49, St. Clair/Mankato Loyola 21
Tri-City United/Cleveland 52, Medford 30

BOYS BASKETBALL

Granada-Huntley-East Chain 70, Alden-Conger 20
Blue Earth 55, Medford 52
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 92, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 78
Cleveland 56, Madelia 39
Mankato East 75, Rochester Mayo 60
Mankato West 65, Albert Lea 54
Maple River 86, St. Clair 55
Marshall 60, Luverne 41
Red Wing 61, Waseca 46
Sleepy Eye 52, New Ulm Cathedral 49
St. Peter 68, Waterville-Elysian-Morristown 27
Windom 77, St. James Area 61
Worthington 84, Jackson County Central 71

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

Bishop Garrigan 61, Eagle Grove 47
Emmetsburg 44, Spirit Lake 32
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 48, Belmond-Klemme 39
Ruthven-Ayrshire 57, West Bend-Mallard 56
Sheldon 53, Spencer 40
West Hancock, Britt 77, Newman Catholic, Mason City 74

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Blue Earth 52, Jackson County Central 48
Albert Lea 57, Mankato West 43
Alden-Conger 38, United South Central 34
Cedar Mountain/Comfrey 49, Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 35
Marshall 67, New Ulm 23
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 61, Wabasso 53
New Richland-H-E-G 78, Mankato East 68
New Ulm Cathedral 50, Sleepy Eye 39
Red Rock Central 34, Mountain Lake Christian 28
Southwest Minnesota Christian 52, Southwest United 28
St. Peter 64, LeSueur-Henderson 19
Windom 61, St. James Area 52

IOWA GIRLS BASKETBALL

Bishop Garrigan 47, Eagle Grove 27
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 72, Belmond-Klemme 34
Spencer 49, Sheldon 26
Spirit Lake 57, Emmetsburg 20
West Bend-Mallard 51, Ruthven-Ayrshire 45


NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Brooklyn 109 Philadelphia 89
Final Indiana 87 Miami 77
Final Minnesota 108 Atlanta 103
Final Houston 125 L-A Lakers 112
Final Milwaukee 108 Phoenix 99


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 1) Duke 68 Clemson 40
Final (10) Missouri 84 Alabama 68
Final (13) Creighton 91 Drake 61
Final (15) Ohio St. 74 Purdue 64
Final Pittsburgh 73 (19) Georgetown 45


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final OT ( 2) Notre Dame 75 South Florida 71
Final ( 5) Stanford 62 ( 7) California 53
Final OT (15) Louisville 66 Rutgers 57
Final (21) Oklahoma St. 76 (17) Kansas 59
Final (23) Colorado 67 Utah 57



ROD HALVORSEN
© 2013 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | EMAIL US | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2014 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work