Click to visit our web site
Click here to get closer!

KFMC - Best Mix 106, KSUM - Ag Country 1370 AM
Home Page
News
Markets
Weather
Sports
 • KSUM Sports Broadcast Schedule

  Back

Contests
About KSUM
About KFMC
Advertising
Email Us


Click here to get started.

Minnesota Timberwolves
Minnesota Twins
Minnesota Vikings
Minnesota Wild
Univ. of Minnesota Gophers
Iowa High School Athletic Ass'n
Minnesota State High School League
Minnesota High School Scores
Fairmont Sports
THIS PAGE SPONSORED BY PETERSON ANTHONY INSURANCE



02/15/2013

BOYS BASKETBALL

Fairmont 75, Waseca 67
Truman/Martin Luther 66, Cleveland 60
St. Clair 66, Granada-Huntley-East Chain 50
Martin County West 63, Mankato Loyola 56
Maple River 84, Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 74
Madelia 79, Alden-Conger 52
Windom 78, Luverne 72

IOWA BOYS BASKETBALL

1A District 1 Substate 1
Quarterfinal

Harris-Lake Park 62, Sibley-Ocheyedan 43
Rock Valley 70, Central Lyon, Rock Rapids 56
Trinity Christian High School 52, Ruthven-Ayrshire 38
West Lyon, Inwood 79, George-Little Rock 55

1A District 3 Substate 2
Quarterfinal

Belmond-Klemme 57, West Hancock, Britt 52
Bishop Garrigan 61, Lake Mills 53
North Iowa, Buffalo Center 67, Newman Catholic, Mason City 32
Rockford 69, Riceville 65

2A District 2 Substate 1
Semifinal

Sheldon 58, Sioux Central, Sioux Rapids 33
Spirit Lake 48, Okoboji, Milford 35

GIRLS BASKETBALL

Fairmont 61, St. James Area 42
Fulda 70, Mountain Lake Area 58
Mankato West 61, New Ulm 43
Minnesota Valley Lutheran 60, New Ulm Cathedral 40
Sleepy Eye St. Mary's 62, G-F-W 41
United South Central 57, Triton 46
Windom 52, Luverne 49
Worthington 59, Jackson County Central 40

WRESTLING

A Section 2
Quarterfinal
Blue Earth 58, Medford 24
Jackson County Central 69, Blooming Prairie 9
New Richland-H-E-G 43, Maple River 24
United South Central 58, St. Clair 14

A Section 4
First Round
LeSueur-Henderson 54, Trinity 27
River Valley 45, St. Agnes 36

Quarterfinal
Lake Crystal-Wellcome Memorial 63, River Valley 8
Sibley East 64, LeSueur-Henderson 14
St. James Area 49, Madelia/Truman/Martin Luther 20
Windom/Mountain Lake Area 41, Norwood-Young America 27

2A Section 2
First Round
Glencoe-Silver Lake/Lester Prairie 58, Mankato East 18
St. Peter 42, Delano 29
Tri-City United 49, Mankato West 21
Waconia 55, New Ulm Eagles 6

2A Section 1
First Round
Byron 42, GMLOK 20
Caledonia 67, La Crescent 3
Stewartville 71, Waseca 10
WEM/JWP 48, Austin/Austin Pacelli 24


BOYS HOCKEY

NEW ULM 11 FAIRMONT 1
Faribault/Bethlehem Academy 3, Mankato East/Loyola 0
Litchfield/Dassel-Cokato 2, LSHSPTCUC Bulldogs 1

GIRLS HOCKEY

1A Section 3
Championship
New Ulm Eagles 11, Luverne Cardinals 6

1A Section 2
Championship
Mound-Westonka/Watertown-Mayer 3, Mankato East/Loyola 2

NATIONAL BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION

Final Miami 110 Oklahoma City 100
Final L-A Clippers 125 L-A Lakers 101


NATIONAL HOCKEY LEAGUE

Final 2OT N-Y Islanders 4 N-Y Rangers 3 (SO N.Y. Islanders 2-0)
Final Carolina 3 Toronto 1
Final OT Montreal 1 Florida 0
Final Washington 4 Tampa Bay 3
Final 2OT Colorado 4 Minnesota 3
Final Nashville 3 Phoenix 0


TOP-25 COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 5) Gonzaga 77 Saint Mary's (Cal) 60
Final Colorado 71 ( 9) Arizona 58
Final (12) Louisville 72 St. John's 58
Final (13) Ohio St. 69 Northwestern 59
Final OT Minnesota 58 (20) Wisconsin 53


TOP-25 WOMEN'S COLLEGE BASKETBALL

Final ( 5) Duke 77 Virginia Tech 33
Final ( 7) Maryland 75 Clemson 45
Final ( 8) Penn St. 81 Iowa 69
Final ( 9) Kentucky 78 (16) South Carolina 74
Final (11) Texas A&M 78 Florida 71
Final (14) North Carolina 76 Wake Forest 56
Final (18) Purdue 58 Wisconsin 48
Final NC State 76 (19) Florida St. 69
Final (20) Delaware 86 Old Dominion 62
Final (24) Iowa St. 72 (22) Oklahoma 68


ROD HALVORSEN
© 2013 KSUM.


Back


Click Here To Advertise!
Click Here To Advertise!

| HOME PAGE | NEWS | MARKETS | EMPLOYMENT | WEATHER |
| SPORTS | CONTESTS | ABOUT KSUM | ABOUT KFMC |
| ADVERTISING | EMAIL US | HIDDEN PAGES |


© 2014 KFMC 106, KSUM 1370 AM -- All Rights Reserved.

Lawrence and Schiller: Putting the Web to Work